Brahman Menor, located in the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.  

Contact details:

Website: www.brahmanmenor.com

Email: info@brahmanmenor.com

Personal data that we process:

Brahman Mneor your data because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@brahmanmenor.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Brahman Menor processes your data for the following purposes:

Use of cookies

Facebook, Instagram, YouTube and other media

On our website, we have included buttons to promote or share pages via the social networks. These buttons are realized by a code that is supplied by those parties themselves. This code takes place under a cookie (see above).

One can read the privacy statement (which can change regularly) of these companies, to see what they do with your data. This information is obtained by these cookies.

How long we store personal data

Brahman Menor does not store your data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We also apply a minimum term of 7 years and a maximum of 25 years, also in connection with our obligation towards the tax authorities.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Brahman Menor and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your data to info@brahmanmenor.com

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Brahman Menor would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Brahman Menor takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or info@brahmanmenor.com

Date: January 2020